Mihai Popescu

Mihai Popescu

Center Back · FCSB

Mihai Popescu is a 33-year-old Romania center back who plays for FCSB, wearing number 17. In Superliga 2025/2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances, with an average rating of 6.80.

Superliga 2025/2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started15
Matches18
Minutes played1380
Rating6.800000000000001
Yellow cards5
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,380 minutes, starting 15 of his 18 games, about 77 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1380 minutes (0.07 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.80 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 311 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat FC Voluntari2-10000
6 Junevs Wales2-126006.5
29 Mayat Dinamo București2-1120007.6
24 Mayvs Botoșani4-3120007.3
11 Mayvs FC Unirea Slobozia0-045006.6
1 Mayat Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc0-190007.1
24 Aprilvs Petrolul Ploiești3-190007.6
20 Aprilat FCV Farul Constanța3-290006.4
11 Aprilvs Oțelul Galați4-090108.2
3 Aprilat Botoșani2-30000

Questions about Mihai Popescu

Which club does Mihai Popescu play for?

Mihai Popescu plays for FCSB as a center back.

How many goals has Mihai Popescu scored this season?

1 in 18 Superliga appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Mihai Popescu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.