Renan Lodi

Renan Lodi

Left Back · Atlético-MG

Renan Lodi is a 28-year-old Brazil left back who plays for Atlético-MG, wearing number 16. In Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 7.06.

Série A 2026

Goals0
Assists3
Started24
Matches26
Minutes played2180
Rating7.06
Yellow cards4
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 2,180 minutes, starting 24 of his 26 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 727 minutes. Discipline: 4 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 7.06 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 298 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.15.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Montevideo City Torque0-290006.9
17 Octobervs Coritiba1-028006.3
14 Octobervs Montevideo City Torque3-090018.2
11 Octobervs Santos2-10000
8 Octoberat Athletico Paranaense2-290007.2
3 Octobervs RB Bragantino1-090007.4
19 Septembervs Chapecoense1-132006.8
16 Septembervs Santos4-290017.4
12 Septembervs Fluminense3-10000
9 Septemberat Santos0-290006.5

Questions about Renan Lodi

Which club does Renan Lodi play for?

Renan Lodi plays for Atlético-MG as a left back.

How many goals has Renan Lodi scored this season?

0 in 26 Série A appearances in 2026, plus 3 assists.

Is Renan Lodi available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.