Jayden Bogle

Jayden Bogle

Right Wing-Back · Leeds United

Jayden Bogle is a 26-year-old England right wing-back who plays for Leeds United, wearing number 2. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.84.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played545
Rating6.84
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 545 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 78 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 545 minutes (0.17 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.84 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 326 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.55.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Manchester United1-190006.4
10 Octoberat Arsenal1-286006.8
20 Septembervs Crystal Palace0-067006.1
14 Septembervs Newcastle United4-183006.9
9 Septemberat Chelsea3-60000
5 Septemberat Brighton & Hove Albion1-161107.4
30 Augustvs Brentford1-168007.3
25 Augustat Nottingham Forest2-019006.2
22 Augustat Nottingham Forest1-090007
15 Augustvs Augsburg4-090000

Questions about Jayden Bogle

Which club does Jayden Bogle play for?

Jayden Bogle plays for Leeds United as a right wing-back.

How many goals has Jayden Bogle scored this season?

1 in 7 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Jayden Bogle available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.