Gift Links

Gift Links

Left Midfielder · AGF

Gift Links is a 28-year-old South Africa left midfielder who plays for AGF, wearing number 11. In Superligaen 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 8.11.

Superligaen 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started3
Matches3
Minutes played268
Rating8.11
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 268 minutes, starting 3 of his 3 games, about 89 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 8.11 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 344 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.12.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
27 Augustvs Benfica1-383006.4
23 Augustvs OB2-290008.7
20 Augustat Benfica1-317005.9
14 Augustat Viborg1-290007.6
11 Augustat Sabah FK0-464007
5 Augustvs Sabah FK2-119006.2
25 Julyvs Brøndby IF1-188008.1
21 Julyvs Lech Poznań1-483006.9
17 Mayvs Viborg6-263108.2
10 Mayat Brøndby IF2-090018.6

Questions about Gift Links

Which club does Gift Links play for?

Gift Links plays for AGF as a left midfielder.

How many goals has Gift Links scored this season?

0 in 3 Superligaen appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Gift Links available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.