Gideon Mensah

Gideon Mensah

Left Back · 1. FC Köln

Gideon Mensah is a 28-year-old Ghana left back who plays for 1. FC Köln, wearing number 14. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.57.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches4
Minutes played334
Rating6.57
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 334 minutes, starting 4 of his 4 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.57 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 244 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.03.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Eintracht Frankfurt0-10000
11 Octobervs Borussia Mönchengladbach2-10000
29 Septembervs Gambia2-490004.3
24 Septemberat Ivory Coast0-290007.1
19 Septemberat Hamburger SV1-264006.7
12 Septembervs Werder Bremen1-190006.9
4 Septemberat VfB Stuttgart1-490005.7
29 Augustvs Hoffenheim3-290007
24 Augustat Würzburger Kickers2-175007.5
4 Julyat Colombia0-190007.2

Questions about Gideon Mensah

Which club does Gideon Mensah play for?

Gideon Mensah plays for 1. FC Köln as a left back.

How many goals has Gideon Mensah scored this season?

0 in 4 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Gideon Mensah available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.