Ihsan Sacko

Ihsan Sacko

Striker · Phoenix Rising FC

Ihsan Sacko is a 29-year-old France striker who plays for Phoenix Rising FC, wearing number 7. In USL Championship 2026 he has 16 goals and 4 assists in 27 appearances, with an average rating of 7.42.

USL Championship 2026

Goals16
Assists4
Started24
Matches27
Minutes played2215
Rating7.42
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,215 minutes, starting 24 of his 27 games, about 82 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 138 minutes (0.65 per 90 minutes), and 0.81 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.42 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 377 minutes with 4 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.58.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Orange County SC3-190209
11 Octobervs Las Vegas Lights FC3-283208.9
4 Octoberat New Mexico United1-290007
27 Septemberat Oakland Roots SC0-390006.6
20 Septembervs El Paso Locomotive FC1-324006.4
6 Septemberat Monterey Bay FC1-186006.3
30 Augustvs Indy Eleven2-190017.6
23 Augustat Sacramento Republic FC2-290208.9
20 Augustvs Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC3-190107.6
8 Augustat Lexington SC0-190006.5

Questions about Ihsan Sacko

Which club does Ihsan Sacko play for?

Ihsan Sacko plays for Phoenix Rising FC as a striker.

How many goals has Ihsan Sacko scored this season?

16 in 27 USL Championship appearances in 2026, plus 4 assists.

Is Ihsan Sacko available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.