
Jhonatan Candia
Striker · Barracas Central
Jhonatan Candia is a 31-year-old Uruguay striker who plays for Barracas Central, wearing number 20. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 23 appearances, with an average rating of 6.54.
Liga Profesional 2026
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 13 |
| Matches | 23 |
| Minutes played | 1142 |
| Rating | 6.536666666666666 |
| Yellow cards | 4 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,142 minutes, starting 13 of his 23 games, about 50 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1142 minutes (0.08 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.54 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 140 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.75.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 October | at Atlético Tucumán | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 September | vs Independiente Rivadavia | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 14 September | at Banfield | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 September | vs Argentinos Juniors | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 September | at Tigre | 0-0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 27 August | at Estudiantes | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 August | vs Club Atlético Platense | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 August | vs Rosario Central | 0-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 9 August | at Gimnasia LP | 0-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2 August | at Deportivo Riestra | 1-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
Questions about Jhonatan Candia
Which club does Jhonatan Candia play for?
Jhonatan Candia plays for Barracas Central as a striker.
How many goals has Jhonatan Candia scored this season?
1 in 23 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Jhonatan Candia available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.