Federico Valverde

Federico Valverde

Right Back · Real Madrid

Federico Valverde is a 28-year-old Uruguay right back who plays for Real Madrid, wearing number 8. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.35.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists2
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played739
Rating7.35
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 739 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 82 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 370 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.35 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 445 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.52.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs RB Leipzig4-190008.3
18 Octobervs Sevilla4-185007.2
14 Octoberat Roma4-390007.2
10 Octobervs Villarreal1-090018.2
20 Septemberat Atlético Madrid1-290006.7
15 Septemberat Elche3-290007.4
12 Septembervs Rayo Vallecano4-145006.9
8 Septembervs Inter2-190108.2
4 Septemberat Real Betis0-182006.6
30 Augustvs Málaga4-077007

Questions about Federico Valverde

Which club does Federico Valverde play for?

Federico Valverde plays for Real Madrid as a right back.

How many goals has Federico Valverde scored this season?

0 in 9 LaLiga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Federico Valverde available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.