David Okereke

David Okereke

Striker · Benevento

David Okereke is a 29-year-old Nigeria striker who plays for Benevento, wearing number 29. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.48.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started4
Matches6
Minutes played335
Rating7.48
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 335 minutes, starting 4 of his 6 games, about 56 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 335 minutes (0.27 per 90 minutes), and 0.54 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.48 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 311 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.67.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs LR Vicenza2-272007
10 Octobervs Cesena2-079018
19 Septemberat Carrarese1-077007.2
11 Septembervs Hellas Verona3-178108.5
5 Septemberat Ascoli0-15000
30 Augustvs Südtirol1-124006.7
14 Augustat Fiorentina1-434006
24 Mayvs Como1-40000
17 Mayat Udinese1-030006
10 Mayvs Pisa3-018107.8

Questions about David Okereke

Which club does David Okereke play for?

David Okereke plays for Benevento as a striker.

How many goals has David Okereke scored this season?

1 in 6 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is David Okereke available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.