Bruno Miranda

Bruno Miranda

Striker · Bolívar

Bruno Miranda is a 28-year-old Bolivia striker who plays for Bolívar, wearing number 11. In Primera División 2026 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 7.61.

Primera División 2026

Goals3
Assists0
Started1
Matches5
Minutes played119
Rating7.61
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 119 minutes, starting 1 of his 5 games, about 24 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 40 minutes (2.27 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.61 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 12 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Nacional Potosí1-00000
11 Octobervs Blooming1-00000
18 Septembervs GV San José4-20000
14 Septemberat Real Tomayapo2-14000
6 Septemberat Independiente Petrolero4-08100
28 Augustvs ABB4-170107.9
23 Augustat CDT Real Oruro4-20000
19 Augustat São Paulo1-32000
15 Augustvs San Antonio Bulo Bulo4-128107.3
12 Augustvs São Paulo1-114006.2

Questions about Bruno Miranda

Which club does Bruno Miranda play for?

Bruno Miranda plays for Bolívar as a striker.

How many goals has Bruno Miranda scored this season?

3 in 5 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Bruno Miranda available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.