Corey Addai

Corey Addai

Keeper · Burton Albion

Corey Addai is a 29-year-old Jamaica keeper who plays for Burton Albion, wearing number 34. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 6.79.

League One 2026/2027

Clean sheets2
Goals conceded18
Saved penalties0
Rating6.79
Matches12
Minutes played1080
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,080 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.79 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Bradford City0-090007.8
17 Octoberat Peterborough United2-290008
10 Octoberat Doncaster Rovers0-190005.5
3 Octobervs Huddersfield Town1-390006.1
26 Septemberat Plymouth Argyle1-090008.1
22 Septembervs Nottingham Forest U211-10000
19 Septembervs Mansfield Town2-290006.4
12 Septemberat Oxford United0-390005.6
5 Septembervs Cambridge United2-290005.8
2 Septembervs AFC Wimbledon4-190006.6

Questions about Corey Addai

Which club does Corey Addai play for?

Corey Addai plays for Burton Albion as a keeper.

How many goals has Corey Addai scored this season?

0 in 12 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Corey Addai available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.