
Abdulrahman Al Dosari
Central Midfielder · Al Kholood
Abdulrahman Al Dosari is a 29-year-old Saudi Arabia central midfielder who plays for Al Kholood, wearing number 39. In Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.53.
Saudi Pro League 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 3 |
| Matches | 9 |
| Minutes played | 365 |
| Rating | 6.53 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 365 minutes, starting 3 of his 9 games, about 41 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 365 minutes (0.25 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.53 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 207 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.64.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 October | at Al-Faisaly | 2-3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 9 October | vs Al Qadsiah | 0-5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 13 September | at Al Riyadh | 0-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 9 September | vs Al Shabab | 2-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 3 September | at Al-Fayha | 2-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 29 August | vs Al Ahli | 3-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 26 August | at Al Diriyah | 1-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 22 August | vs Al-Taawoun | 3-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 19 August | at Jeddah | 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 August | at Al Ittihad | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Questions about Abdulrahman Al Dosari
Which club does Abdulrahman Al Dosari play for?
Abdulrahman Al Dosari plays for Al Kholood as a central midfielder.
How many goals has Abdulrahman Al Dosari scored this season?
1 in 9 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Abdulrahman Al Dosari available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.