
Iván Huayhuata
Central Midfielder · Aurora
Iván Huayhuata is a 37-year-old Bolivia central midfielder who plays for Aurora. In Primera División 2026 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances, with an average rating of 6.49.
Primera División 2026
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 12 |
| Matches | 15 |
| Minutes played | 871 |
| Rating | 6.49 |
| Yellow cards | 3 |
| Red cards | 1 |
Season in numbers
He has played 871 minutes, starting 12 of his 15 games, about 58 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 871 minutes (0.10 per 90 minutes), and 0.21 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 3 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.49 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 217 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.47.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at CDT Real Oruro | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 11 October | vs Nacional Potosí | 2-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 16 September | at Guabirá | 1-3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 September | at San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 5 September | vs GV San José | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 August | at Always Ready | 2-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 22 August | vs Real Potosí | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 August | vs Bolívar | 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 August | at Independiente Petrolero | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 July | at The Strongest | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Iván Huayhuata
Which club does Iván Huayhuata play for?
Iván Huayhuata plays for Aurora as a central midfielder.
How many goals has Iván Huayhuata scored this season?
1 in 15 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.
Is Iván Huayhuata available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.