Harrison Biggins

Harrison Biggins

Attacking Midfielder · Newport County

Harrison Biggins is a 30-year-old England attacking midfielder who plays for Newport County, wearing number 10. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 3 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 7.27.

League Two 2026/2027

Goals3
Assists3
Started12
Matches12
Minutes played1069
Rating7.27
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,069 minutes, starting 12 of his 12 games, about 89 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 356 minutes (0.25 per 90 minutes), and 0.51 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.27 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.35.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Rotherham United2-290118.6
17 Octobervs York City1-190006.4
10 Octobervs Colchester United1-085007.2
6 Octobervs Plymouth Argyle2-26000
3 Octoberat Gillingham0-089007.2
26 Septembervs Grimsby Town2-190007.2
19 Septemberat Accrington Stanley0-086006.2
12 Septembervs Fleetwood Town1-190006.8
5 Septemberat Northampton Town0-190006.6
1 Septemberat Salford City1-290107.6

Questions about Harrison Biggins

Which club does Harrison Biggins play for?

Harrison Biggins plays for Newport County as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Harrison Biggins scored this season?

3 in 12 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 3 assists.

Is Harrison Biggins available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.