Kristian Dimitrov

Kristian Dimitrov

Center Back · Levski Sofia

Kristian Dimitrov is a 29-year-old Bulgaria center back who plays for Levski Sofia, wearing number 50. In First Professional League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances.

First Professional League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started4
Matches5
Minutes played391
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 391 minutes, starting 4 of his 5 games, about 78 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 391 minutes (0.23 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 307 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.63.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Viktoria Plzeň2-190007
15 Octoberat NEC Nijmegen1-190006.6
11 Octoberat Cherno More Varna2-030000
6 Octoberat Luxembourg2-07000
3 Octoberat Iceland0-390006.3
29 Septembervs Estonia0-090008.1
26 Septembervs Luxembourg1-290006.4
17 Septembervs Salzburg0-190006.2
9 Septembervs CSKA Sofia2-481000
5 Septembervs CSKA 19481-090000

Questions about Kristian Dimitrov

Which club does Kristian Dimitrov play for?

Kristian Dimitrov plays for Levski Sofia as a center back.

How many goals has Kristian Dimitrov scored this season?

1 in 5 First Professional League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Kristian Dimitrov available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.