Bruno Silva

Bruno Silva

Left Back · Feirense

Bruno Silva is a 34-year-old Brazil left back who plays for Feirense, wearing number 5. In Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances.

Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches14
Minutes played507
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 507 minutes, starting 6 of his 14 games, about 36 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 84 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Mayat União de Leiria2-265000
9 Mayvs Oliveirense1-22000
3 Mayat Paços de Ferreira2-117000
28 Aprilvs Torreense0-00000
17 Aprilat Académico Viseu0-30000
12 Aprilvs Vizela1-03000
4 Aprilat Farense1-011000
22 Marchvs Sporting CP B1-26000
15 Marchvs Penafiel1-00000
9 Marchat Benfica B0-30000

Questions about Bruno Silva

Which club does Bruno Silva play for?

Bruno Silva plays for Feirense as a left back.

How many goals has Bruno Silva scored this season?

0 in 14 Liga Portugal 2 appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Bruno Silva available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.