
Héber García
Striker · Portuguesa FC
Héber García is a 29-year-old Venezuela striker who plays for Portuguesa FC, wearing number 16. In Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances.
Primera División 2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 8 |
| Matches | 19 |
| Minutes played | 719 |
| Yellow cards | 6 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 719 minutes, starting 8 of his 19 games, about 38 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 719 minutes. Discipline: 6 yellow cards so far.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 158 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | at Universidad Central | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 October | vs Deportivo La Guaira | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | at Academia Puerto Cabello | 1-2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 September | vs Estudiantes Mérida | 2-1 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 September | vs Zamora FC | 1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 September | at Caracas | 1-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 August | vs Metropolitanos FC | 2-2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 August | at Monagas SC | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 August | vs Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 August | at Anzoátegui FC | 4-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Héber García
Which club does Héber García play for?
Héber García plays for Portuguesa FC as a striker.
How many goals has Héber García scored this season?
0 in 19 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.
Is Héber García available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.