Mikel Oyarzabal

Mikel Oyarzabal

Striker · Real Sociedad

Mikel Oyarzabal is a 29-year-old Spain striker who plays for Real Sociedad, wearing number 10. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.03.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists2
Started7
Matches9
Minutes played602
Rating7.03
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 602 minutes, starting 7 of his 9 games, about 67 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 301 minutes (0.30 per 90 minutes), and 0.60 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.03 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 361 minutes with 2 goals and 3 assists, averaging a rating of 7.54.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Lillestrøm6-058039.3
18 Octoberat Málaga5-290209.1
15 Octoberat Union St.Gilloise1-189006.4
11 Octobervs Deportivo A Coruña3-234006.4
6 Octoberat Croatia2-190006.5
3 Octobervs Czechia3-10000
29 Septembervs Croatia4-190006.5
26 Septemberat England3-235106.7
20 Septemberat Valencia3-261007.7
17 Septembervs AFC Bournemouth1-273005.9

Questions about Mikel Oyarzabal

Which club does Mikel Oyarzabal play for?

Mikel Oyarzabal plays for Real Sociedad as a striker.

How many goals has Mikel Oyarzabal scored this season?

2 in 9 LaLiga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Mikel Oyarzabal available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.