Luc Mares

Luc Mares

Central Midfielder · Hamarkameratene

Luc Mares is a 30-year-old Netherlands central midfielder who plays for Hamarkameratene, wearing number 14. In Eliteserien 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances, with an average rating of 6.62.

Eliteserien 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started14
Matches14
Minutes played1227
Rating6.62
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,227 minutes, starting 14 of his 14 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1227 minutes (0.07 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.62 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.82.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Bodø/Glimt0-290006.6
11 Octoberat Start4-290108.5
20 Septemberat Tromsø2-390006.6
16 Septemberat Kjelsås2-090000
13 Septembervs Molde1-590005.6
5 Septemberat Rosenborg0-490005.2
30 Augustvs Kristiansund2-290006.5
23 Augustat Trysil FK5-00000
16 Augustat Brann0-390006.4
9 Augustvs Aalesund1-190006.8

Questions about Luc Mares

Which club does Luc Mares play for?

Luc Mares plays for Hamarkameratene as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Luc Mares scored this season?

1 in 14 Eliteserien appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Luc Mares available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.