Riccardo Orsolini

Riccardo Orsolini

Right Winger · Bologna

Riccardo Orsolini is a 29-year-old Italy right winger who plays for Bologna, wearing number 7. In Serie A 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.69. Currently unavailable: Thigh injury · Early November 2026.

Serie A 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started2
Matches4
Minutes played177
Rating6.69
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 177 minutes, starting 2 of his 4 games, about 44 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 177 minutes (0.51 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.69 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 240 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.64.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
11 Octoberat Lecce2-183108
19 Septembervs Torino1-114006.4
31 Augustat Atalanta0-120006.1
24 Augustvs Lazio0-160006.3
15 Augustat Brighton & Hove Albion0-163006.4
17 Mayat Atalanta1-021107.4
11 Mayat Napoli3-290108.2
3 Mayvs Cagliari0-027006.5
25 Aprilvs Roma0-277006.7
19 Aprilat Juventus0-290006.5

Questions about Riccardo Orsolini

Which club does Riccardo Orsolini play for?

Riccardo Orsolini plays for Bologna as a right winger.

How many goals has Riccardo Orsolini scored this season?

1 in 4 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Riccardo Orsolini injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Thigh injury · Early November 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.