Anthony Scully

Anthony Scully

Attacking Midfielder · Exeter City

Anthony Scully is a 27-year-old Ireland attacking midfielder who plays for Exeter City, wearing number 25. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 7.03.

League Two 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists0
Started4
Matches4
Minutes played262
Rating7.03
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 262 minutes, starting 4 of his 4 games, about 66 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 131 minutes (0.69 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.03 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 291 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.88.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Crewe Alexandra2-066107.9
17 Octoberat Colchester United0-062005.8
10 Octoberat Shrewsbury Town1-069006.5
6 Octobervs Oxford United2-229006.3
3 Octobervs Rotherham United1-065107.9
18 Aprilat Crawley Town0-019006
11 Aprilvs Oldham Athletic1-05000
7 Aprilat Bromley1-211005.9
3 Aprilvs Tranmere Rovers1-00000
28 Marchat Newport County0-176006.4

Questions about Anthony Scully

Which club does Anthony Scully play for?

Anthony Scully plays for Exeter City as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Anthony Scully scored this season?

2 in 4 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Anthony Scully available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.