Koki Anzai

Koki Anzai

Left Back · Kashima Antlers

Koki Anzai is a 31-year-old Japan left back who plays for Kashima Antlers, wearing number 2. In J. League 100 Year Vision League East 2026 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.98.

J. League 100 Year Vision League East 2026

Goals1
Assists1
Started9
Matches11
Minutes played793
Rating6.9772727272727275
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 793 minutes, starting 9 of his 11 games, about 72 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 793 minutes (0.11 per 90 minutes), and 0.23 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.98 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 407 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.26.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
6 Junevs Vissel Kobe2-090108.6
30 Mayat Vissel Kobe0-575006
23 Mayvs FC Tokyo1-087007.3
17 Mayat JEF United Chiba2-076007.5
10 Mayat Yokohama F.Marinos1-179006.9
6 Mayvs Mito Hollyhock3-083018.2
29 Aprilat Tokyo Verdy1-277004.8
24 Aprilat Kashiwa Reysol1-079007.5
18 Aprilvs Urawa Red Diamonds1-087007
12 Aprilat Kawasaki Frontale2-045006.3

Questions about Koki Anzai

Which club does Koki Anzai play for?

Koki Anzai plays for Kashima Antlers as a left back.

How many goals has Koki Anzai scored this season?

1 in 11 J. League 100 Year Vision League East appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Koki Anzai available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.