
Nikola Tzanev
Keeper · Huddersfield Town
Nikola Tzanev is a 29-year-old New Zealand keeper who plays for Huddersfield Town, wearing number 33. In League One 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.
League One 2025/2026
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Goals conceded | 2 |
| Rating | 6.66 |
| Matches | 2 |
| Minutes played | 135 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 135 minutes, about 68 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 0 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 October | vs Rochdale | 5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 September | vs Oxford United | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | at Cambridge United | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | at Milton Keynes Dons | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 August | vs AFC Wimbledon | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 August | at Preston North End | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | at AFC Wimbledon | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 25 April | vs Mansfield Town | 1-4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 18 April | at Bolton Wanderers | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 April | vs Cardiff City | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Nikola Tzanev
Which club does Nikola Tzanev play for?
Nikola Tzanev plays for Huddersfield Town as a keeper.
How many goals has Nikola Tzanev scored this season?
0 in 2 League One appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Nikola Tzanev available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.