Markus André Kaasa

Markus André Kaasa

Defensive Midfielder · AaB

Markus André Kaasa is a 29-year-old Norway defensive midfielder who plays for AaB, wearing number 23. In 1. Division 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 7.28.

1. Division 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists0
Started9
Matches10
Minutes played655
Rating7.28
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 655 minutes, starting 9 of his 10 games, about 66 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 328 minutes (0.27 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.28 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 309 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.06.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat Esbjerg fB3-320107.2
20 Septembervs Vendsyssel FF2-282007.6
12 Septemberat Hvidovre2-257006.3
5 Septemberat AB2-085007.5
29 Augustvs HB Køge0-065006.7
21 Augustat Hobro1-258006.9
14 Augustvs Fredericia0-367007.1
9 Augustvs Kolding IF1-175007.1
31 Julyat Aarhus Fremad2-168108.3
24 Julyvs Hillerød1-078008

Questions about Markus André Kaasa

Which club does Markus André Kaasa play for?

Markus André Kaasa plays for AaB as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Markus André Kaasa scored this season?

2 in 10 1. Division appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Markus André Kaasa available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.