Yoshinori Suzuki

Yoshinori Suzuki

Center Back · Kyoto Sanga FC

Yoshinori Suzuki is a 34-year-old Japan center back who plays for Kyoto Sanga FC, wearing number 50. In J. League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 6.61.

J. League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started11
Matches12
Minutes played1004
Rating6.61
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,004 minutes, starting 11 of his 12 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.61 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.08.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
24 Octoberat Gamba Osaka2-290006.9
21 Octobervs Kashima Antlers2-290005.2
17 Octoberat Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-390005.8
13 Octobervs Ratchaburi FC1-00000
10 Octobervs Machida Zelvia0-190006.4
3 Octoberat Machida Zelvia0-0120000
19 Septemberat Fagiano Okayama FC2-190007.7
15 Septemberat Daejeon Hana Citizen0-10000
11 Septembervs Kashiwa Reysol2-390005.9
6 Septemberat FC Tokyo0-290007

Questions about Yoshinori Suzuki

Which club does Yoshinori Suzuki play for?

Yoshinori Suzuki plays for Kyoto Sanga FC as a center back.

How many goals has Yoshinori Suzuki scored this season?

0 in 12 J. League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Yoshinori Suzuki available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.