Neri Bandiera

Neri Bandiera

Left Winger · Cienciano

Neri Bandiera is a 37-year-old Argentina left winger who plays for Cienciano, wearing number 11. In Liga 1 2026 he has 8 goals and 1 assist in 25 appearances, with an average rating of 6.94.

Liga 1 2026

Goals8
Assists1
Started19
Matches25
Minutes played1662
Rating6.936666666666667
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,662 minutes, starting 19 of his 25 games, about 66 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 208 minutes (0.43 per 90 minutes), and 0.49 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.94 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 419 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.06.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs CD UT Cajamarca1-090006.7
8 Octoberat Club Deportivo Moquegua2-066107.6
30 Septembervs Los Chankas1-190006.6
23 Septemberat Asociación Deportiva Tarma1-283017.5
18 Septemberat Montevideo City Torque0-390006.9
11 Septembervs Montevideo City Torque2-090017.7
4 Septemberat FC Cajamarca5-283107.8
31 Augustvs Cusco FC1-290006.5
23 Augustat Sport Boys1-590006.4
21 Augustat Botafogo0-145007.1

Questions about Neri Bandiera

Which club does Neri Bandiera play for?

Neri Bandiera plays for Cienciano as a left winger.

How many goals has Neri Bandiera scored this season?

8 in 25 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Neri Bandiera available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.