Gianluigi Donnarumma

Gianluigi Donnarumma

Keeper · Manchester City

Gianluigi Donnarumma is a 27-year-old Italy keeper who plays for Manchester City, wearing number 1. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.36.

Premier League 2026/2027

Clean sheets3
Goals conceded7
Saved penalties0
Rating7.36
Matches7
Minutes played630
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 630 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.36 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.08.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs AEK Athens5-190007.5
17 Octobervs Ipswich Town3-290006.5
14 Octobervs Paris Saint-Germain2-490005.3
11 Octoberat Liverpool3-090008.3
5 Octobervs Turkiye3-190007.8
2 Octoberat France1-190008.2
28 Septemberat Turkiye4-190007
25 Septembervs Belgium0-290007.5
20 Septembervs Sunderland5-390006.5
17 Septembervs Norwich City5-00000

Questions about Gianluigi Donnarumma

Which club does Gianluigi Donnarumma play for?

Gianluigi Donnarumma plays for Manchester City as a keeper.

How many goals has Gianluigi Donnarumma scored this season?

0 in 7 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Gianluigi Donnarumma available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.