Abdullah Al Fahad

Abdullah Al Fahad

Center Back · Abha

Abdullah Al Fahad is a 32-year-old Saudi Arabia center back who plays for Abha, wearing number 19. In Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.57.

Saudi Pro League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started5
Matches5
Minutes played438
Rating6.57
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 438 minutes, starting 5 of his 5 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.57 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 354 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.45.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Al Qadsiah1-290006.3
13 Septemberat Al Diriyah0-090006.2
9 Septemberat Al Nassr FC1-285006.6
4 Septembervs Al-Ettifaq0-189006.7
28 Augustat Al-Fayha2-30000
25 Augustvs Al Khaleej1-184007.1
22 Augustat Al Ahli0-40000
16 Augustat Al-Orobah FC0-075007.3
13 Augustvs Al Hazem1-20000
13 Mayat Al-Raed1-590005

Questions about Abdullah Al Fahad

Which club does Abdullah Al Fahad play for?

Abdullah Al Fahad plays for Abha as a center back.

How many goals has Abdullah Al Fahad scored this season?

0 in 5 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Abdullah Al Fahad available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.