Keshi Anderson

Keshi Anderson

Left Winger · Portsmouth

Keshi Anderson is a 31-year-old England left winger who plays for Portsmouth, wearing number 21. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.25. Currently unavailable: Hamstring injury · Late November 2026.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches2
Minutes played32
Rating6.25
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 32 minutes, starting 0 of his 2 games, about 16 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.25 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 134 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
14 Octobervs Sheffield United3-219006.3
11 Octoberat Southampton0-113006.2
18 Aprilvs Leicester City1-08000
14 Aprilvs Ipswich Town2-019006.4
11 Aprilat Middlesbrough1-075006.3
6 Aprilvs Oxford United2-281108.2
3 Aprilat Norwich City1-125006.3
31 Januaryvs West Bromwich Albion3-020006
25 Januaryvs Southampton1-119006.2
1 Januaryat Watford0-377007.1

Questions about Keshi Anderson

Which club does Keshi Anderson play for?

Keshi Anderson plays for Portsmouth as a left winger.

How many goals has Keshi Anderson scored this season?

0 in 2 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Keshi Anderson injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Hamstring injury · Late November 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.