Gustav Berggren

Gustav Berggren

Central Midfielder · Lech Poznań

Gustav Berggren is a 29-year-old Sweden central midfielder who plays for Lech Poznań, wearing number 5. In Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.47.

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches6
Minutes played229
Rating6.47
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 229 minutes, starting 2 of his 6 games, about 38 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.47 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 218 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.38.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octobervs Sunderland1-18000
18 Octobervs Korona Kielce6-132006.5
15 Octobervs Bayer Leverkusen0-474006.1
10 Octoberat Śląsk Wrocław4-114006.5
12 Septemberat Górnik Zabrze1-290006.4
6 Septembervs Raków Częstochowa1-015006.4
3 Septembervs Jagiellonia Białystok2-163006.7
30 Augustat Widzew Łódź3-215006.3
27 Augustat Thun2-290006.7
20 Augustvs Thun7-026006.4

Questions about Gustav Berggren

Which club does Gustav Berggren play for?

Gustav Berggren plays for Lech Poznań as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Gustav Berggren scored this season?

0 in 6 Ekstraklasa appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Gustav Berggren available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.