Rúben Dias

Rúben Dias

Center Back · Manchester City

Rúben Dias is a 29-year-old Portugal center back who plays for Manchester City, wearing number 3. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.17.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played630
Rating7.17
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 630 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.17 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 398 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.90.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs AEK Athens5-183007.3
17 Octobervs Ipswich Town3-290007.3
14 Octobervs Paris Saint-Germain2-445005.5
11 Octoberat Liverpool3-090007.2
4 Octobervs Norway2-190007.2
1 Octoberat Denmark4-290007.1
27 Septemberat Norway2-190007.2
24 Septembervs Wales1-090007.5
20 Septembervs Sunderland5-390005.3
13 Septemberat Manchester United1-090007

Questions about Rúben Dias

Which club does Rúben Dias play for?

Rúben Dias plays for Manchester City as a center back.

How many goals has Rúben Dias scored this season?

0 in 7 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Rúben Dias available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.