
Simone Pontisso
Defensive Midfielder · Cremonese
Simone Pontisso is a 29-year-old Italy defensive midfielder who plays for Cremonese, wearing number 20. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.
Serie B 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 4 |
| Matches | 4 |
| Minutes played | 249 |
| Rating | 6.86 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 249 minutes, starting 4 of his 4 games, about 62 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.86 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 339 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.08.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 September | vs Virtus Entella | 0-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 September | at Cesena | 2-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 6 September | vs Padova | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 1 September | at Parma | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 28 August | vs Modena | 0-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 17 August | vs Sampdoria | 2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 29 May | at Monza | 2-0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 |
| 24 May | vs Monza | 0-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 20 May | at Palermo | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 17 May | vs Palermo | 3-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
Questions about Simone Pontisso
Which club does Simone Pontisso play for?
Simone Pontisso plays for Cremonese as a defensive midfielder.
How many goals has Simone Pontisso scored this season?
0 in 4 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Simone Pontisso available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.