Nicolás Ramírez

Nicolás Ramírez

Center Back · Universidad de Chile

Nicolás Ramírez is a 29-year-old Chile center back who plays for Universidad de Chile, wearing number 5. In Primera División 2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances, with an average rating of 7.23.

Primera División 2026

Goals2
Assists0
Started21
Matches22
Minutes played1778
Rating7.23
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,778 minutes, starting 21 of his 22 games, about 81 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 889 minutes (0.10 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.23 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 416 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.26.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
12 Octobervs Ñublense6-057006.8
7 Octoberat Antofagasta0-290006.9
27 Septembervs Everton CD1-190007.6
27 Septemberat Everton CD1-089007.4
13 Septemberat La Serena3-090007.6
6 Septembervs Coquimbo Unido4-290007.5
30 Augustat Universidad de Concepción1-274006.9
23 Augustvs Colo Colo1-290006.2
15 Augustat Deportes Limache3-190007.4
10 Augustvs Palestino2-190007

Questions about Nicolás Ramírez

Which club does Nicolás Ramírez play for?

Nicolás Ramírez plays for Universidad de Chile as a center back.

How many goals has Nicolás Ramírez scored this season?

2 in 22 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Nicolás Ramírez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.