Grant Smith

Grant Smith

Keeper · Bromley

Grant Smith is a 32-year-old England keeper who plays for Bromley, wearing number 1. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 7.04.

League One 2026/2027

Goals conceded5
Rating7.04
Matches2
Minutes played180
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 180 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.04 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.83.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Leicester City0-490006.9
17 Octoberat Stockport County0-190007.2
10 Octoberat Mansfield Town1-20000
2 Mayvs Walsall3-190007.9
23 Aprilat Salford City0-290005.3
16 Aprilvs Cambridge United0-090008.1
11 Aprilat Milton Keynes Dons1-290006.4
7 Aprilvs Shrewsbury Town2-190006.6
3 Aprilat Barnet2-290006.8
28 Marchat Barrow1-290005.9

Questions about Grant Smith

Which club does Grant Smith play for?

Grant Smith plays for Bromley as a keeper.

How many goals has Grant Smith scored this season?

0 in 2 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Grant Smith available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.