Gustavo González

Gustavo González

Central Midfielder · Academia Puerto Cabello

Gustavo González is a 30-year-old Venezuela central midfielder who plays for Academia Puerto Cabello, wearing number 5. In Primera División 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances.

Primera División 2026

Goals2
Assists1
Started25
Matches29
Minutes played2190
Yellow cards7
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,190 minutes, starting 25 of his 29 games, about 76 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1095 minutes (0.08 per 90 minutes), and 0.12 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 7 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 318 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Monagas SC3-30000
11 Octoberat Trujillanos FC1-077000
19 Septembervs Portuguesa FC2-161000
15 Septemberat Deportivo Táchira1-190000
12 Septembervs Carabobo FC0-290000
7 Septemberat Universidad Central0-090000
3 Septembervs Deportivo La Guaira1-190000
31 Augustvs Anzoátegui FC3-090000
22 Augustat Estudiantes Mérida1-190000
15 Augustvs Rayo Zuliano2-021000

Questions about Gustavo González

Which club does Gustavo González play for?

Gustavo González plays for Academia Puerto Cabello as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Gustavo González scored this season?

2 in 29 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Gustavo González available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.