Egor Sorokin

Egor Sorokin

Center Back · Chengdu Rongcheng FC

Egor Sorokin is a 30-year-old Russia center back who plays for Chengdu Rongcheng FC, wearing number 28. In Super League 2026 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 27 appearances, with an average rating of 7.06.

Super League 2026

Goals4
Assists0
Started25
Matches27
Minutes played2299
Rating7.06
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,299 minutes, starting 25 of his 27 games, about 85 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 575 minutes (0.16 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.06 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 319 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.12.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Shanghai Port0-390006.1
10 Octobervs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger0-190007
6 Septemberat Henan FC0-045006.8
29 Augustvs Liaoning Tieren2-124006.2
22 Augustvs Shanghai Shenhua4-570004.5
15 Augustat Zhejiang Professional3-290007.7
8 Augustat Yunnan Yukun0-190006.6
1 Augustvs Wuhan Three Towns1-190007.3
26 Julyvs Beijing Guoan2-290108
21 Julyat Yunnan Yukun3-3120000

Questions about Egor Sorokin

Which club does Egor Sorokin play for?

Egor Sorokin plays for Chengdu Rongcheng FC as a center back.

How many goals has Egor Sorokin scored this season?

4 in 27 Super League appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Egor Sorokin available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.