Ayrton Lucas

Ayrton Lucas

Left Back · Flamengo

Ayrton Lucas is a 29-year-old Brazil left back who plays for Flamengo, wearing number 6. In Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 18 appearances, with an average rating of 7.10.

Série A 2026

Goals0
Assists2
Started13
Matches18
Minutes played1089
Rating7.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,089 minutes, starting 13 of his 18 games, about 61 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 545 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.10 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 263 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.23.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octobervs Estudiantes0-08000
20 Septembervs RB Bragantino2-15000
18 Septembervs Independiente del Valle1-190006.5
13 Septembervs Corinthians2-174007.7
11 Septemberat Independiente del Valle2-086007.5
6 Septemberat Remo1-090008.2
2 Septembervs Mirassol2-090007.7
30 Augustvs Botafogo3-090007.2
22 Augustat Cruzeiro1-290006.4
20 Augustvs Cruzeiro2-176006.8

Questions about Ayrton Lucas

Which club does Ayrton Lucas play for?

Ayrton Lucas plays for Flamengo as a left back.

How many goals has Ayrton Lucas scored this season?

0 in 18 Série A appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Ayrton Lucas available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.