Mauricio Castaño

Mauricio Castaño

Left Back · Deportes Quindío

Mauricio Castaño is a 32-year-old Colombia left back who plays for Deportes Quindío. In Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.15.

Primera A 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started11
Matches11
Minutes played911
Rating6.15
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 911 minutes, starting 11 of his 11 games, about 83 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.15 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 376 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
29 Augustat Unión Magdalena2-090000
23 Augustvs Envigado1-090000
8 Augustvs Internacional FC de Palmira1-146000
3 Augustat Leones1-190000
24 Julyvs Boca Juniors de Cali0-160000
15 Marchvs Independiente Medellín1-290005.9
9 Marchat Llaneros FC0-290006.4
5 Marchat Fortaleza FC1-290005.7
28 Februaryvs Junior FC0-290005.4
23 Februaryat América de Cali0-390006.6

Questions about Mauricio Castaño

Which club does Mauricio Castaño play for?

Mauricio Castaño plays for Deportes Quindío as a left back.

How many goals has Mauricio Castaño scored this season?

0 in 11 Primera A appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Mauricio Castaño available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.