Cristo González

Cristo González

Left Winger · Al-Sadd

Cristo González is a 28-year-old Spain left winger who plays for Al-Sadd. In Qatar Stars League 2025/2026 he has 7 goals and 0 assists in 0 appearances.

Qatar Stars League 2025/2026

Goals7
Started0
Matches0
Minutes played0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 339 minutes with 3 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.97.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
4 Aprilat Al-Shamal2-337005.9
28 Marchat Al-Rayyan3-390100
24 Marchvs Al-Bidda SC2-032100
18 Marchvs Qatar SC0-090006.4
13 Marchat Al-Sadd5-290118.6
27 Februaryvs Al-Wakrah2-277017.9
20 Februaryat Al-Sailiya1-085107.7
4 Februaryvs Al-Duhail SC2-185017.9
29 Januaryvs Al-Arabi2-458006.5
16 Januaryat Al-Shahaniya0-390007.4

Questions about Cristo González

Which club does Cristo González play for?

Cristo González plays for Al-Sadd as a left winger.

How many goals has Cristo González scored this season?

7 in 0 Qatar Stars League appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Cristo González available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.