
Cristian Pavón
Right Back · Grêmio
Cristian Pavón is a 30-year-old Argentina right back who plays for Grêmio, wearing number 7. In Série A 2026 he has 3 goals and 4 assists in 28 appearances, with an average rating of 7.36.
Série A 2026
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 4 |
| Started | 25 |
| Matches | 28 |
| Minutes played | 2123 |
| Rating | 7.36 |
| Yellow cards | 7 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 2,123 minutes, starting 25 of his 28 games, about 76 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 708 minutes (0.13 per 90 minutes), and 0.30 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 7 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.36 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 384 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.26.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs Cruzeiro | 2-4 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 11 October | vs Internacional | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 7 October | at Remo | 1-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 20 September | vs Palmeiras | 0-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 16 September | at Botafogo | 2-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 7 September | at Vitória | 0-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 3 September | vs Internacional | 3-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 30 August | vs Chapecoense | 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| 27 August | at Internacional | 0-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 23 August | at RB Bragantino | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Questions about Cristian Pavón
Which club does Cristian Pavón play for?
Cristian Pavón plays for Grêmio as a right back.
How many goals has Cristian Pavón scored this season?
3 in 28 Série A appearances in 2026, plus 4 assists.
Is Cristian Pavón available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.