Facundo Castelli

Facundo Castelli

Striker · Deportivo Garcilaso

Facundo Castelli is a 31-year-old Argentina striker who plays for Deportivo Garcilaso, wearing number 9. In Liga 1 2026 he has 4 goals and 3 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 7.20.

Liga 1 2026

Goals4
Assists3
Started7
Matches11
Minutes played599
Rating7.2
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 599 minutes, starting 7 of his 11 games, about 54 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 150 minutes (0.60 per 90 minutes), and 1.05 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.20 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 372 minutes with 3 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.38.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat FBC Melgar2-471107.7
10 Octobervs Sport Huancayo0-165006.6
19 Septembervs Universitario de Deportes4-076108
13 Septemberat Sport Boys0-190006.1
6 Septembervs Atlético Grau4-270118.5
30 Augustat Alianza Lima1-063006.3
23 Augustvs Cusco FC4-173129.1
16 Augustat Cienciano0-027006.4
9 Augustvs Club Deportivo Moquegua2-028006.7
2 Augustat Asociación Deportiva Tarma1-023007.3

Questions about Facundo Castelli

Which club does Facundo Castelli play for?

Facundo Castelli plays for Deportivo Garcilaso as a striker.

How many goals has Facundo Castelli scored this season?

4 in 11 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 3 assists.

Is Facundo Castelli available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.