Miguel Silva

Miguel Silva

Keeper · Beitar Jerusalem

Miguel Silva is a 31-year-old Portugal keeper who plays for Beitar Jerusalem, wearing number 55. In Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.41.

Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027

Clean sheets3
Goals conceded9
Saved penalties0
Rating7.41
Matches7
Minutes played630
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 630 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.41 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.94.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octobervs Maccabi Tel Aviv0-090007.3
11 Octoberat Hapoel Ramat Gan4-090007.7
19 Septembervs Hapoel Haifa2-190008.7
15 Septembervs Maccabi Petach Tikva3-190007.6
7 Septemberat Bnei Sakhnin1-090008.4
3 Septemberat Hapoel Tel Aviv0-390006.5
29 Augustvs Maccabi Netanya1-490005.7
13 Augustat Austria Wien2-1120007.6
6 Augustvs Austria Wien1-290006.3
30 Julyvs AEK Larnaca2-3120000

Questions about Miguel Silva

Which club does Miguel Silva play for?

Miguel Silva plays for Beitar Jerusalem as a keeper.

How many goals has Miguel Silva scored this season?

0 in 7 Ligat ha'Al appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Miguel Silva available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.