Nicolás Fernández

Nicolás Fernández

Striker · Belgrano

Nicolás Fernández is a 30-year-old Argentina striker who plays for Belgrano, wearing number 22. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 6 goals and 5 assists in 29 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals6
Assists5
Started20
Matches29
Minutes played1561
Rating6.712413793103448
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,561 minutes, starting 20 of his 29 games, about 54 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 260 minutes (0.35 per 90 minutes), and 0.63 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.71 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 191 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.55.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs River Plate0-322005.7
11 Octoberat Racing Club2-00000
4 Octoberat Talleres1-019017
20 Septembervs Estudiantes de Río Cuarto2-166006.4
13 Septemberat Sarmiento1-184007.1
4 Septembervs Huracán1-174108.4
30 Augustat Atlético Tucumán0-064005.9
23 Augustvs Defensa y Justicia1-290006.7
19 Augustat Racing Club0-121006.1
15 Augustvs Independiente Rivadavia2-00000

Questions about Nicolás Fernández

Which club does Nicolás Fernández play for?

Nicolás Fernández plays for Belgrano as a striker.

How many goals has Nicolás Fernández scored this season?

6 in 29 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 5 assists.

Is Nicolás Fernández available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.