Victor Wernersson

Victor Wernersson

Center Back · Västerås SK

Victor Wernersson is a 31-year-old Sweden center back who plays for Västerås SK, wearing number 21. In Allsvenskan 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances, with an average rating of 6.64.

Allsvenskan 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started10
Matches18
Minutes played946
Rating6.64
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 946 minutes, starting 10 of his 18 games, about 53 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.64 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 63 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Mjällby1-00000
9 Octoberat IFK Göteborg0-10000
19 Septembervs Malmö FF2-00000
12 Septemberat AIK4-163007
5 Septembervs Sirius0-10000
23 Augustvs Kalmar FF0-045006.7
14 Augustat Elfsborg0-34000
10 Augustvs Djurgården1-026006.3
3 Augustat Djurgården0-628006.5
24 Julyvs Örgryte2-025006.7

Questions about Victor Wernersson

Which club does Victor Wernersson play for?

Victor Wernersson plays for Västerås SK as a center back.

How many goals has Victor Wernersson scored this season?

0 in 18 Allsvenskan appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Victor Wernersson available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.