Kaan Kairinen

Kaan Kairinen

Central Midfielder · AEK Athens

Kaan Kairinen is a 27-year-old Finland central midfielder who plays for AEK Athens, wearing number 6. In Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.

Super League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches3
Minutes played101
Rating6.66
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 101 minutes, starting 1 of his 3 games, about 34 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 209 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.67.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Manchester City1-50000
14 Octoberat Shakhtar Donetsk1-312006.1
10 Octobervs OFI Crete3-062007.4
3 Octobervs Albania2-145006.4
29 Septembervs Belarus0-090006.8
26 Septemberat San Marino7-090007.7
20 Septemberat NFC Volos2-10000
17 Septembervs Panserraikos FC8-190007
13 Septemberat Asteras Tripolis1-10000
8 Septembervs LASK1-00000

Questions about Kaan Kairinen

Which club does Kaan Kairinen play for?

Kaan Kairinen plays for AEK Athens as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Kaan Kairinen scored this season?

0 in 3 Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Kaan Kairinen available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.