
Kristoffer Zachariassen
Attacking Midfielder · Ferencváros
Kristoffer Zachariassen is a 32-year-old Norway attacking midfielder who plays for Ferencváros, wearing number 16. In NB I 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances.
NB I 2026/2027
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 7 |
| Matches | 8 |
| Minutes played | 663 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 663 minutes, starting 7 of his 8 games, about 83 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 332 minutes (0.27 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 446 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.90.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 October | vs Torreense | 4-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 18 October | at Kisvárda | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 October | vs Viktoria Plzeň | 2-1 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 |
| 10 October | vs Debrecen | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 September | at Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 September | at Celtic | 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 |
| 6 September | vs Újpest | 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 September | at Györi ETO | 3-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 August | at Puskás FC Academy | 2-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 August | vs Trabzonspor | 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
Questions about Kristoffer Zachariassen
Which club does Kristoffer Zachariassen play for?
Kristoffer Zachariassen plays for Ferencváros as a attacking midfielder.
How many goals has Kristoffer Zachariassen scored this season?
2 in 8 NB I appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Kristoffer Zachariassen available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.