Sebastián Herrera

Sebastián Herrera

Striker · Fortaleza FC

Sebastián Herrera is a 31-year-old Colombia striker who plays for Fortaleza FC, wearing number 9. In Primera A 2026 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.69.

Primera A 2026

Goals4
Assists0
Started10
Matches11
Minutes played824
Rating6.69
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 824 minutes, starting 10 of his 11 games, about 75 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 206 minutes (0.44 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.69 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 418 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.62.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat Internacional de Bogotá1-290006.1
9 Octobervs Millonarios1-186006.8
4 Octoberat Deportivo Pasto0-090006.6
27 Septembervs Tolima2-290107.4
20 Septembervs Junior FC1-462006.2
11 Septemberat CD Jaguares2-20000
26 Augustat Chicó FC0-075006
23 Augustvs Atlético Nacional1-279005.9
8 Augustvs Cúcuta2-080007.3
4 Augustat Llaneros FC1-329005.8

Questions about Sebastián Herrera

Which club does Sebastián Herrera play for?

Sebastián Herrera plays for Fortaleza FC as a striker.

How many goals has Sebastián Herrera scored this season?

4 in 11 Primera A appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Sebastián Herrera available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.