Brian Oliván

Brian Oliván

Left Back · AEK Larnaca

Brian Oliván is a 32-year-old Spain left back who plays for AEK Larnaca, wearing number 5. In Cyprus League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances.

Cyprus League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches3
Minutes played62
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 62 minutes, starting 0 of his 3 games, about 21 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 196 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.20.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs Akritas Chlorakas3-2120000
18 Octoberat Aris Limassol1-17000
18 Septemberat Omonia 29 Maiou2-121000
13 Septembervs Pafos FC0-131000
30 Mayat Granada2-117107.2
24 Mayvs Almería3-10000
26 Aprilat Córdoba2-324006.4
19 Aprilvs Cádiz3-090007.4
11 Aprilat Burgos CF0-190006.6
6 Aprilvs Real Sociedad B1-073007.5

Questions about Brian Oliván

Which club does Brian Oliván play for?

Brian Oliván plays for AEK Larnaca as a left back.

How many goals has Brian Oliván scored this season?

0 in 3 Cyprus League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Brian Oliván available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.