Cyriel Dessers

Cyriel Dessers

Striker · Panathinaikos

Cyriel Dessers is a 31-year-old Nigeria striker who plays for Panathinaikos, wearing number 9. In Super League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.91.

Super League 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists0
Started2
Matches6
Minutes played216
Rating6.91
Yellow cards0
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 216 minutes, starting 2 of his 6 games, about 36 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 108 minutes (0.83 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.91 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 233 minutes with 4 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.50.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Kairat Almaty5-156209.1
18 Octobervs Asteras Tripolis5-168107.9
15 Octobervs Borac Banja Luka2-167108.6
11 Octoberat Olympiacos0-117006
20 Septemberat Kalamata1-025005.9
16 Septemberat Kifisia FC2-07000
13 Septembervs Panetolikos3-076007.1
6 Septembervs PAOK Thessaloniki3-18000
3 Septembervs Niki Volou1-090006.5
31 Augustat Levadiakos2-022107.6

Questions about Cyriel Dessers

Which club does Cyriel Dessers play for?

Cyriel Dessers plays for Panathinaikos as a striker.

How many goals has Cyriel Dessers scored this season?

2 in 6 Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Cyriel Dessers available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.