Andrea Tiritiello

Andrea Tiritiello

Center Back · Virtus Entella

Andrea Tiritiello is a 31-year-old Italy center back who plays for Virtus Entella, wearing number 6. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.32.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played536
Rating7.32
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 536 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 77 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 536 minutes (0.17 per 90 minutes), and 0.34 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.32 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 356 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Padova2-190018.2
10 Octobervs Juve Stabia1-190006.2
19 Septemberat Cremonese0-090007.6
11 Septemberat Pisa4-17000
6 Septembervs LR Vicenza2-279007.2
29 Augustvs Cesena1-290107.8
22 Augustat Südtirol0-190007
16 Augustat Hellas Verona2-290006.7
8 Mayvs Carrarese2-190007.3
1 Mayat Bari0-290007.1

Questions about Andrea Tiritiello

Which club does Andrea Tiritiello play for?

Andrea Tiritiello plays for Virtus Entella as a center back.

How many goals has Andrea Tiritiello scored this season?

1 in 7 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Andrea Tiritiello available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.